Show 2016

私隱條款

Ragazine Finance Company Limited(簡稱「Raga Finance」)承諾會引用及遵守個人資料(私隱)條例(簡稱「條例」)的原則及規定,保障客戶個人資料的私隱。閣下使用 www.ragafinance.com 之各類服務均受此私隱政策聲明列載的條款所規管。

  1. 政策大綱
    Raga Finance承諾根據香港之個人資料(私隱)條例(第 486 章)(“私隱條例”)及國際認可之個人資料私隱保護政策,保障閣下的私隱權利。
  2. 個人資料搜集
    為了讓Raga Finance制作公司向會員提供有關服務,會員必須在登記程序中向經緯富提供個人資料。個人資料包括但不限於以下各項:
    會員姓名
    年齡
    聯絡地址
    電話號碼、手提電話號碼及 / 或傳真機號碼
    電郵地址
    身份證明
    交易記錄
    銀行戶口號碼及戶主姓名
    信用卡號碼、銀行名稱及信用卡有效日期
    教育程度
    職業
    其他相關資料
  3. 個人資料的保安
    當Raga Finance接收到閣下的個人資料時,網站系統會加密及即時保存妥當並保密,只有得到授權及經過訓練的員工才可獲准接觸有關資料。Raga Finance亦會確保僱員遵從在個人資料保安及保密方面的操守。
  4. 個人資料的使用
    閣下提供的個人資料可被Raga Finance用作下列主要用途:
    辦理成為會員的登記程序及終止使用的手續;
    收納入Raga Finance制之用戶資料庫;
    處理及跟進用戶有關維修、查詢及投訴的通訊;
    該服務的日常運作;
    做服務調查;
    向用戶發帳單及收取費用;
    推銷Raga Finance制或Raga Finance選定的其他公司的產品或服務;
    按任何對Raga Finance具約束力的法律要求披露資料;
    審核;及
    與上述各項有關的用途
  5. 個人資料的傳輸
    閣下的個人資料將會保密,但Raga Finance制可能會傳輸到以下公司或人仕:
    有關付款的相關銀行;
    Raga Finance制約定的專業人仕,如代理人、顧問、會計師、承辦商或其他服務提供者;
    其他執行資料保安工作的人仕及機構;
    法庭頒領,政府部門或法定機構根據有關法律而指示或要求該些資料要傳輸到人仕;及商業伙伴及贊助商。
    請注意本私隱權保護政策並不適用於已傳輸給第三者之個人資料。Raga Finance不會就該等第三者對有關個人資料之保護或不保護負責。
  6. 個人資料的使用及其促銷用
    Raga Finance可能會就閣下的個人資料投寄或傳輸促銷活動的相關資訊給閣下,如果閣下不想閣下的個人資料用作促銷用途,請以書面或電郵([email protected]) 通知我們,或採用會員登記表之適用功能。
  7. 取用及更改個人資料
    在私隱條例保障下,閣下有權向Raga Finance查詢閣下個人資料的內容及更改任何不準確及不及時的資料。如需取用及更改個人資料,請以書面或電郵([email protected]) 通知我們。
  8. 一般
    如本政策的中、英文本出現分歧,以英文文本為準。

 

Privacy Policy Statement

Ragazine Finance Company Limited (RAGA FINANCE) is committed to apply and follow the principles and requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Ordinance) to safeguard the privacy of customers with respect to personal data. All services and products provided through www.ragafinance.com are made available subject to the terms and conditions set out in this Statement.

  1. Our Commitment to Privacy
    RAGA FINANCE is committed to protecting your personal data privacy in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) (“the Ordinance”) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of Peoples’ Republic of China and internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection.
  2. Data Collection
    In order for RAGA FINANCE to provide services to our Members, it is necessary for our registered Members to supply RAGA FINANCE with personal data during the registration process. Personal data collected by RAGA FINANCE includes but is not limited to the following:
    name
    age
    contact address
    telephone, mobile number and / or fax number
    e-mail address
    identity reference
    payment record
    bank account number and account holder name
    credit card number, name of bank and expiry date
    level of education
    occupation
    other relevant data
  3. Data Security
    Once RAGA FINANCE has obtained your personal data, they will be encrypted and maintained securely in our system. Only authorized staff of RAGA FINANCE, who have been properly trained, will be permitted to access to those personal data. RAGA FINANCE will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.
  4. Use of Personal Data
    The main purposes for which personal data may be used by RAGA FINANCE are:
    processing of the registration for our services and termination thereof;
    incorporating into our user database;
    handling of service calls, enquiries and complaints;
    the daily operation for provision of our services;
    conducting service surveys;
    billing and collecting payment;
    direct marketing;
    to make disclosure as required under any law binding on RAGA FINANCE;
    auditing; and other related purposes
  5. Transfer of Personal Data
    Your personal data held by RAGA FINANCE will be kept confidential but RAGA FINANCE may provide such information to:
    banks in connection with payment of relevant fees; any professional personnel, agent, adviser, auditor, contractor or service provider who provides services or advice to us in connection with our operations; any person or corporation under a duty of confidentiality to us; person to whom we are required to make disclosure under applicable laws, governmental or regulatory requirements or pursuant to any order of a court of a competent jurisdiction; and other third party or entities which may assist in RAGA FINANCE 's business. Please note that the privacy protection set out in this Privacy Statement does not apply to personal data already passed to third parties and RAGA FINANCE shall not be responsible for the protection of such personal data or neglect thereof by any such third parties.
  6. Use of Personal Data for Direct Marketing RAGA FINANCE may from time to time post or deliver to you direct marketing materials based on your personal data provided to us. If you do not want to receive those direct marketing materials, please advise us by writing or by e-mail ([email protected]), or selecting the appropriate option under our member registration.
  7. Access and Correction of Personal Data
    The Ordinance provides you the rights to ascertain whether RAGA FINANCE is holding your personal data and to correct any data that is inaccurate and not up to date. Please advise us by writing or by e-mail ([email protected]) for access and correction to your personal data.
  8. Other
    In case there arises discrepancy in the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.